CCM Oversight Body Meets Suren Nazinyan
Today on January 25th CCM Oversight Body held its regular meeting with Suren Nazinyan- Adviser to RA Ministry of Health, at CCM Secretariat office. The Oversight Body members Viktoria Avakova (UMCOR Armenia), Anahit Papikyan (Open Society Foundations), Rosa Babayan (UNAIDS), Mariam Muradyan (CCM CRG WG), Mamikon Hovsepyan (PINK Armenia) took part in the meeting.
The Oversight Body members discussed the results of research held on the Methadone Substitution Project, introduced the viewpoint of the Oversight Body and highlighted issues. In the result of the discussion, S. Nazinyan considered the introduced viewpoint of Oversight Body and presented the current situation on the   Methadone Substitution Project. Oversight Body, in its turn expressed its readiness to support the guideline development and approval activities.
At the second part of the meeting the Oversight Body discussed the activities set for the 1st quarter of the OB Action Plan and clearly set the actions to be held.